Best Priced Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Crissey, John Thorne; Parish, Lawrence Charles; Holubar, Karl  Historical Atlas of Dermatology and Dermatologists
Pearl River, New York, U.S.A. Parthenon Pub Group 2002 Very Good
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall hardback w/234pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 74.97 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Davis, Lawrence A., M.D., Shearer, Loretta T., M.D.  Pediatric Radiology (Golden's Diagnostic Radiology, Section 15)
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Williams & Wilkins 1973 2nd,Edition, Hard Cover Very Good
Hardback w/293pp. Former owner's name, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 99.97 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Donegan, Lawrence  Maybe It Should Have Been a Three Iron : My Years As Caddy for the World's 438th Best Golfer
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1999
Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ISBN:0312204221. Thankyou.
Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Friedman, Lawrence J.; NEW, Sealed,  Menninger: The Family and the Clinic
Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kansas, 1992
ISBN: 0700605134, List Price: USD 15.95, paperback w/504pp., This is a NEW, Sealed piece & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Galante, Lawrence; Very good condition, Very clean,  Tai Chi: The Supreme Ultimate
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1983
ISBN: 0877284970, List Price: USD 17.95, paperback w/208pp. This is signed "To Rose, With Love, Larry, 3/82", I do not know if this is the author's Lawrence Galante signature but I think so. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 6.97 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gesy, Lawrence J.  The Hem of His Garment : True Stories of Healing
Huntington, IN, U.S.A.: Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 1996
ISBN: 0879737107, Fine condition, Thankyou.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gesy, Lawrence J.  The Hem of His Garment : True Stories of Healing
Huntington, IN, U.S.A.: Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 1996
ISBN: 0879737107, fine condition, Thankyou.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gitman, Lawrence J., 7th., Very good condition, Very clean  Fundamentals of Investing, Text Only
Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN: 0321043030, 7th.Edition, Oversize hardback w/706pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 29.97 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Goldsmith, Lawrence C.; Very good condition, Very clean,  Watercolor Bold & Free
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1980
ISBN: 0823056546, List Price: USD 19.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 160pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Kushner, Lawrence  Invisible Lines of Connection : Sacred Stories of the Ordinary
Woodstock, VT, U.S.A.: Jewish Lights Publishing, 1996
ISBN: 1879045524, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 6.99 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Kushner, Lawrence  The River of Light : Spirituality, Judaism, Consciousness (Jewish Lights Classic Reprint Ser.)
Woodstock, VT, U.S.A.: Jewish Lights Publishing, 1990
ISBN: 1879045036, Fine condition. Thankyou.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lawrence S. Wrightsman  Forensic Psychology
Thomson Custom Publishing 2001 Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub. Very Good
paperback w/92pp., Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub.,Some hi-liting here & there, else a nice, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 6.97 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lawrence S. Wrightsman  Forensic Psychology
Thomson Custom Publishing 2001 Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub. Very Good
paperback w/92pp., Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub.,Some hi-liting here & there, else a nice, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 6.97 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Lawrence S. Wrightsman  Forensic Psychology
Thomson Custom Publishing 2001 Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub. Very Good
paperback w/92pp., Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub.,Some hi-liting here & there, else a nice, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 6.97 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Lawrence, Iain  Far-Away Places: 50 Anchorages on the Northwest Coast
Custer, Washington, U.S.A. Orca Book Pub 1995 Soft cover Very Good-Fine
ISBN: 1551430339, paperback w/213pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 10.97 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Lawrence, Lars  The Hoax
London John Calder 1961 1st. British Ed., Very Good Good
1st. British Ed., Hardback w/Dustjacket & 367pp.original price of 25s in tact. Pseudonym of Philip Edward Stevenson.This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has normal or less than normal for this age book, wear & tear, now fully protected in Mylar, As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 14.97 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Lawrence, Richard  Little Book of Karma
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 2000
ISBN: 0007107234, List Price: USD 9.95, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 18. LAWRENCE,OTTO; NEW,  Challenges & Chances for Crosbie
LAWRENCE,2000
ISBN: 0920884679, List Price: USD 19.95, paperback w/143pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business.
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Norfolk, Lawrence; Almost Like NEW,  In the Shape of a Boar
London, United Kingdom Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited 2000
ISBN: 0297646184, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 322pp., This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business.
Price: 5.97 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry BondLewis >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Boothbooks.com
Jgwbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Bookwebpages.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Kellybooks.net
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Enthusiastbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Crazyladybooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Bookshelfclassics.biz
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Archwaysbooks.com
Read-em-again.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions