|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Crissey, John Thorne; Parish, Lawrence Charles; Holubar, Karl Historical Atlas of Dermatology and Dermatologists Pearl River, New York, U.S.A. Parthenon Pub Group 2002 Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall hardback w/234pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price: 74.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Davis, Lawrence A., M.D., Shearer, Loretta T., M.D. Pediatric Radiology (Golden's Diagnostic Radiology, Section 15) Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Williams & Wilkins 1973 2nd,Edition, Hard Cover Very Good Hardback w/293pp. Former owner's name, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price: 99.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Donegan, Lawrence Maybe It Should Have Been a Three Iron : My Years As Caddy for the World's 438th Best Golfer New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ISBN:0312204221. Thankyou. Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Friedman, Lawrence J.; NEW, Sealed, Menninger: The Family and the Clinic Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kansas, 1992 ISBN: 0700605134, List Price: USD 15.95, paperback w/504pp., This is a NEW, Sealed piece & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Galante, Lawrence; Very good condition, Very clean, Tai Chi: The Supreme Ultimate York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1983 ISBN: 0877284970, List Price: USD 17.95, paperback w/208pp. This is signed "To Rose, With Love, Larry, 3/82", I do not know if this is the author's Lawrence Galante signature but I think so. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price: 6.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Gesy, Lawrence J. The Hem of His Garment : True Stories of Healing Huntington, IN, U.S.A.: Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 1996 ISBN: 0879737107, Fine condition, Thankyou. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Gesy, Lawrence J. The Hem of His Garment : True Stories of Healing Huntington, IN, U.S.A.: Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 1996 ISBN: 0879737107, fine condition, Thankyou. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Gitman, Lawrence J., 7th., Very good condition, Very clean Fundamentals of Investing, Text Only Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1999 ISBN: 0321043030, 7th.Edition, Oversize hardback w/706pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price: 29.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Goldsmith, Lawrence C.; Very good condition, Very clean, Watercolor Bold & Free Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1980 ISBN: 0823056546, List Price: USD 19.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 160pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price: 9.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Kushner, Lawrence Invisible Lines of Connection : Sacred Stories of the Ordinary Woodstock, VT, U.S.A.: Jewish Lights Publishing, 1996 ISBN: 1879045524, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Kushner, Lawrence The River of Light : Spirituality, Judaism, Consciousness (Jewish Lights Classic Reprint Ser.) Woodstock, VT, U.S.A.: Jewish Lights Publishing, 1990 ISBN: 1879045036, Fine condition. Thankyou. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence S. Wrightsman Forensic Psychology Thomson Custom Publishing 2001 Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub. Very Good paperback w/92pp., Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub.,Some hi-liting here & there, else a nice, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price: 6.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lawrence S. Wrightsman Forensic Psychology Thomson Custom Publishing 2001 Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub. Very Good paperback w/92pp., Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub.,Some hi-liting here & there, else a nice, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price: 6.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lawrence S. Wrightsman Forensic Psychology Thomson Custom Publishing 2001 Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub. Very Good paperback w/92pp., Chaps.4-8-15-18 Custom Pub.,Some hi-liting here & there, else a nice, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price: 6.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lawrence, Iain Far-Away Places: 50 Anchorages on the Northwest Coast Custer, Washington, U.S.A. Orca Book Pub 1995 Soft cover Very Good-Fine ISBN: 1551430339, paperback w/213pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price: 10.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lawrence, Lars The Hoax London John Calder 1961 1st. British Ed., Very Good Good 1st. British Ed., Hardback w/Dustjacket & 367pp.original price of 25s in tact. Pseudonym of Philip Edward Stevenson.This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has normal or less than normal for this age book, wear & tear, now fully protected in Mylar, As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price: 14.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lawrence, Richard Little Book of Karma Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 2000 ISBN: 0007107234, List Price: USD 9.95, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | LAWRENCE,OTTO; NEW, Challenges & Chances for Crosbie LAWRENCE,2000 ISBN: 0920884679, List Price: USD 19.95, paperback w/143pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price: 9.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Norfolk, Lawrence; Almost Like NEW, In the Shape of a Boar London, United Kingdom Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited 2000 ISBN: 0297646184, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 322pp., This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price: 5.97 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |