Best Priced Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Smith, John F Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, John F 74 Days: An Islander's Diary of the Falklands Occupation
United Kingdom Century 1984 0712603611 / 9780712603614 Author Signed Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Signed by Author, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/255pp. ALmost like new, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Zacch Aggressive Deer Management: The Fast Track to Trophy Bucks
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Authorhouse 2003 1410747506 / 9781410747501 Paperback Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/191pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 34.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Riper, Charles G.;Smith, Dorothy E. An Introduction to General American Phonetics
Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Waveland Pr Inc 1992 0881336718 / 9780881336719 Paperback Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/226pp. Some cover wear, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edward Lucie-Smith Ars Erotica
Rizzoli 1997 0847857816 / 9780847857814 Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/192pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Glenn R.; Kenner, Robert Discovering Ellis Ruley
Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group, 1993 1993 0517590700 / 9780517590706 
ISBN: 0517590700, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara J. Smith Entertaining Made Easy Menus, Recipes, Tips Decorations and Games
Word Association Publishers 2007 1595711732 / 9781595711731 Paperback Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Paperback w/408pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herb Smith His story: History as I saw it : the Smith family, Berthoud, and Colorado
Acorn Pub 2001 0967876311 / 9780967876313 Author Signed Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/422pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 88.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, John F How To Set Up And Run A Successful Law Enforcement Sting Operation
Prentice-Hall, c.1991 1991 0134310659 / 9780134310657 
ISBN: 0134310659, List Price: USD 77.50. 407pp. Very good to fine condition. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jaggar, Angela (editor); Smith-Burke, M. Trika (editor) Observing the Language Learner
Newark, DE, U.S.A.: International Reading Association, 1990 1990 
6th. Printing, paperback w/250pp., Very thorough and complete information. A little light hi-liting, else very good condition, As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 1.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, D. W.; NEW, Optical Network Technology (BT Telecommunications Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall, 1994 1994 0412601206 / 9780412601200 
ISBN: 0412601206, List Price: USD 249.00, Hardback w/330pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 39.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wright-Smith; Very good condition, Very clean, Picture Framing
Orbis Books, 1980 1980 0856130516 / 9780856130519 
ISBN: 0856130516, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 128pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Howard M.; Very good condition, Very clean, Principles of Holography
NY, NY USA John Wiley & Sons Inc 1969 1st. Edition 
Hardback w/Dustjacket & 239pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adams, Pauline;Travis, Dinah;Tucker, Margaret;Rae, Janet;Long, Bridget;O'Connor, Deryn;Smith, Tina Fenwick Quilt Treasures of Great Britain: The Heritage Search of the Quilters' Guild
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Pr 1996 1558533842 / 9781558533844 Hard Cover Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 224pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 2 pounds 10 ounces 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Nila B.; Robinson, H. Reading Instruction for Today's Children
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, 1980 1980 0137551576 / 9780137551576 
ISBN: 0137551576, 2nd. edition, Very good to fine condition. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, G. E. Kidder Source Book of American Architecture : 500 Notable Buildings from the 10th Century to the Present
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Princeton Architectural Press, 1997 1997 1568980256 / 9781568980256 
ISBN: 1568980256, List Price: USD 37.00, paperback w/678pp., Lots of great diagrams, illustrations and photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. very good condition, clean, & a bargain, As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Homer W. The Kidney
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Gryphon Editions, LTD. 1992 Full Leather Very Good  Appears Never Read 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, The Classics of Medicine Library. Hardcover Full leather binding with gilt edges, lettering and decorations, ribbed spine, 1,049 pp. Appears Never Read, As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 129.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith TM: Business Organizations
Aspen 2008 0735571414 / 9780735571419 2nd Ed., Paperback Very Good 
2nd. Ed., paperback, Teacher's Manual ONLY, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd. Ed., tall paperback w/243pp. Make a higher grade with this book, best to study with, has what the teacher's tell you to study is expained & easy to understand. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 44.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith TM: Business Organizations
Aspen 2008 0735571414 / 9780735571419 2nd Ed., Paperback Very Good 
2nd. Ed., paperback, Teacher's Manual ONLY, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd. Ed., tall paperback w/243pp. Make a higher grade with this book, best to study with, has what the teacher's tell you to study is expained & easy to understand. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 44.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, John F on Agorabooks.net
Smith, John F on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Smith, John F on Allamericantextbooks.com
Smith, John F on Alliedbookcompany.com
Smith, John F on Arccbooks.com
Smith, John F on Bang-for-bucks.com
Smith, John F on Bookbarnetc.com
Smith, John F on Booknetwork.org
Smith, John F on Booksliquidation.com
Smith, John F on Booksrmagic.com
Smith, John F on Borgasorusbooks.com
Smith, John F on C-books.co.uk
Smith, John F on Christianbookbag.com
Smith, John F on Dustwrappers.com
Smith, John F on Earthlightbooks.com
Smith, John F on Everybookintheworld.com
Smith, John F on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smith, John F on Gabookcompany.com
Smith, John F on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, John F on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, John F on Itembazaar.com
Smith, John F on Just-us-books.com
Smith, John F on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, John F on Kjcactus.com
Smith, John F on Mygenealogybooks.com
Smith, John F on Nationwidetext.com
Smith, John F on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, John F on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Smith, John F on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smith, John F on Pandy-books.com
Smith, John F on Phatpocket.com
Smith, John F on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Smith, John F on Rainydaypaperback.com
Smith, John F on Richardsonsbooks.com
Smith, John F on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Smith, John F on Russellbooks.com
Smith, John F on Sleepysidebooks.com
Smith, John F on Snowdensbooks.com
Smith, John F on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Smith, John F on Superiortextsales.com
Smith, John F on Swantradingcompany.com
Smith, John F on Thebookbank.net
Smith, John F on Thebookscouts.ca
Smith, John F on Theglasskey.co.uk
Smith, John F on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BestPricedBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie