|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
801 |
Conklin, John Study Guide to Accompany Abnormal Psychology, Second Canadian Edition Mississauga, ON, Canada John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited 2004 0470833912 2nd. Canadian Ed., Paperback Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd. Canadian Ed., Tall paperback w/197pp. Some markings, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Connelly; Robitialle Writer's Resources Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub 2003 0155050842 Instructor's Edition, NO CD Instructor's Edition, NO CD Poor 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Instructor's Edition, NO CD, tall paperback w/405pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Connelly; Robitialle Writer's Resources Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub 2003 0155050842 Instructor's Edition, NO CD Instructor's Edition, NO CD Poor 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Instructor's Edition, NO CD, tall paperback w/405pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Connor, Tim; Bolick, Jann (editor) The Voyage, a Journey of Self Discovery Davidson, NC, U.S.A.: Connor Resource Group, 1994 1994 0960629645 ISBN: 0960629645, Fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Conrad, Joseph, NEW, Notes on Life and Letters Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: IndyPublish 2002 Very Good ISBN: 140432190X, List Price: USD 94.99, Hardback w/178pp. (top of spine bumped), This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
39.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Conrad, Joseph, NEW, Heart of Darkness Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: IndyPublish 2002 1404307141 As New ISBN: 1404307141, List Price: USD 92.99, Hardback w/103pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
34.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Conway, Carle The Joy of Soaring Los Angeles, CA Soaring Society Of Americ. 1969 Very Good Tall Hardback w/134pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Conway, Lorraine; like NEW, Ancient Egypt Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Good Apple, 1987 1987 0866533990 ISBN: 0866533990, List Price: USD 8.99, Oversize paperback w/60pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 Price:
3.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Cook, Andra; Stradley, Linda What's Cooking America: More Than 800 Family-Tested Recipes from American Cooks of Today and Yesterday Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Falcon Pr Pub Co 2000 1560447923 Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/433pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Cooke, Robert A.; Very good condition, McGraw-Hill Thirty-Six Hour Course in Finance for Non-Financial Managers Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1993 1993 0070125392 ISBN: 0070125392, List Price: USD 40.00, hardback w/Dustjacket & 266pp., A little pen underlining first chapter, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Coombes, A. I., Etal., Principles of Feeding Fox and Mink Battle Creek, MI Kellogg Sales Company 1950 1st.Ed., Very Good Hardback w/97pp., Some spine wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Coombs; 3rd., Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Printed Circuits Handbook Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1988 0070126097 ISBN: 0070126097, 3rd.Edition, List Price: USD 84.50, Hardback w/600pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Coon IRM-Psych Modular Appr 10e Thomson Wadsworth 2005 0495031208 10th edition Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th edition, 3 ring binder version paperback w/440pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Coon IRM-Psych Modular Appr 10e Thomson Wadsworth 2005 0495031208 10th edition Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th edition, 3 ring binder version paperback w/440pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Cooney, Barbara, Illustrator TB-Psych Modular Appr 10e 2005 0495031216 10th.Ed., TB As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th. Ed., TB, tall heavy paperback w/1,253pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
69.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Cooney, Barbara, Illustrator TB-Psych Modular Appr 10e 2005 0495031216 10th.Ed., TB As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th. Ed., TB, tall heavy paperback w/1,253pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
69.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Cooney, Caroline B. Flash Fire Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1996 1996 ISBN: 0590484966, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
0.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Cooper, Pamela J., 2E Speech Communication for the Classroom Teacher Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Gorsuch Scarisbrick Publishers, 1984 1984 089787319X ISBN: 089787319X, 2nd. Edition, List Price: USD 21.00, paperback w/368pp., very good condition, (clean) & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Cooper-Driver, Gillian A.;Swain, Tony Chemically Mediated Interactions Between Plants and Other Organisms New York, New York, U.S.A. Plenum Pub Corp 1985 0306420066 Hard Cover New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardcover with Dustjacket, **NEW, NEVER USED** Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Coover, Edwin R. ATM Switches (Artech House Communications Library) Norwood, MA, U.S.A.: Artech House, Incorporated, 1997 1997 ISBN: 089006783X, List Price: USD 99.00, Hardback w/336pp., Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Copeland, Bill, 3 Books, NEW, Sealed Loss Prevention Trilogy : How to Achieve Success! Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.: Absolutely Zero Loss, Incorporated, 1999 1999 1893763463 ISBN: 1893763463, List Price: USD 120.00, 3 hardbacks w/Dustjackets & 1,212pp. These are NEW, Sealed pieces & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
89.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Corbett, Pearson H. Jacob Hamlin: The Peacemaker Salt Lake City, UT: Deseret Book Co., 1952 1952 Hardback w/538pp. Tan cloth w/brown lettering, map on front & back in-boards w/Original Deseret price ticket of $2.95, May be fisrt edition but not stated. Very good condition (very clean) & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business Price:
39.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Cordell, David M. (editor) Readings in Financial Planning Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.: American College, 2001 2001 5th. Edition, List Price: USD 41.00, Oversize hardback w/568pp., Very thorough and complete information. A few pages with a little light underlining in the back, else very good condition, As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Corman, Joel; Lussier, Robert N. Entrepreneurial New Ventures Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Dame Publications, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0873938917 ISBN: 0873938917, 2001 Edition, A little bend & a few wrinkles, else fine condition, almost like new. Thankyou for the business. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Corman, Joel; Lussier, Robert N. Entrepreneurial New Ventures Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Dame Publications, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0873938917 ISBN: 0873938917, List Price: USD 42.95, Very good to fine condition. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
26.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Cory, Pepper Mastering Quilt Marking: Marking Tools and Techniques, Choosing Stencils, Matching Borders and Corners Lafayette, California, U.S.A. C & T Pub 1999 1571200770 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/80pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 13 ounces Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Coste, Tomas Dr Max: Icq Todo En Uno Gilsum, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Mp Ediciones Corp 2002 9685347379 w/ CD, In Spanish, NEW, Sealed Copy New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, In Spanish, W/CD, This is a NEW, SEALED COPY, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
11.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Cotton, Richard T.; Like New, 1999 Printing, Aerobics Instructor Manual: The Resource for Fitness Professionals San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Amer Council on Exercise, 1993 1993 0961816139 ISBN: 0961816139, Oversize hardback w/515pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Cox, Mike Fred Gipson, Texas Storyteller Fredericksburg, Texas, U.S.A. Shoal Creek Pub 1980 0883190540 Very Good 1st. Edition, Stated, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 233pp. Former owners name, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear, now fully protected in Mylar. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Cox, Phil Roxbee; Very good condition, Very clean, The Second Usborne Book of Solve It Yourself Mysteries Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Edc Pub, 1997 1997 074602701X ISBN:074602701X, List Price: USD 15.95, paperback w/144pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Cracknell, D.G.; NEW, Contract Law London, United Kingdom: Old Bailey Press, 2000 2000 185836275X ISBN: 185836275X, List Price: USD 16.95, paperback w/365pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Crampton, Jeremy W. The Political Mapping of Cyberspace Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 2004 0226117464 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/214pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Crampton, Jeremy W. The Political Mapping of Cyberspace Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 2004 0226117464 Paperback Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/214pp. A little minor moisture damage one corner, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Crandall, Richard E. Mathematica for the Sciences Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1991 1991 0201510014 ISBN: 0201510014, List Price: USD 43.87, Lots of great diagrams & illustrations with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. Very good to fine condition, As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Crane, Anita Louise; Very good condition, Very clean, Two-Hour Scrap Crafts New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2000 2000 0806987839 ISBN: 0806987839, List Price: USD 27.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 128pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Crawford, Barrie;Very good condition, Very clean, The Gardens of Two Sisters Spartanburg, South Carolina, U.S.A. Buckeye Press 1992 0961555912 ISBN: 0961555912, hardback w/Dustjacket & 266pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Cray, Ed; 1st., w/DJ, Very Clean & Nice, The Erotic Muse Oak Publications. New York, 1969 1969 Hardback w/Dustjacket & 272pp., Stated 1st.Printing, Book is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
15.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Creasey, John DAY OF FEAR New York Holt, Reinhardt & Winston, 1978 1st. Edition, US Hard Cover Very Good Very Good hardback w/dustjacket & 192pp. 1st., This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Crews, Gordon A.; like NEW, Chasing Shadows : Confronting Juvenile Violence in America Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2001 2001 ISBN: 0130847844, List Price: USD 41.33, paperback w/186pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Croft, Don The Life Etheric with Carol Croft Victoria, BC, Canada Trafford Publishing 2006 1412095654 NEVER USED Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, Covers creased, else almost NEW, Never used, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Crouch, Paul F., Very Clean, Almost like NEW, I Had No Father but God : A Personal Letter to My Two Sons Tustin, CA, U.S.A.: Trinity Broadcasting Books, 1993 1993 0963640704 ISBN: 0963640704, List Price: USD 12.95, paperback w/231pp. Very Clean, Almost like NEW & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
1.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Crowe, Philip; NEW, Architectural Rendering : An International Perspective New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1992 1992 Fine ISBN: 0070147124, List Price: USD 54.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 224pp. Lots of great diagrams, illustrations and color photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (very minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. GREAT PIECE!! As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Crowe, Philip; NEW, Architectural Rendering : An International Perspective New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1992 1992 ISBN: 0070147124, List Price: USD 54.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 224pp. Lots of great diagrams, illustrations and color photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (very minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. GREAT PIECE!! As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Crutchfield, James A.; Very good condition, Very clean, The Natchez Trace: A Pictorial History Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Pr 1985 0934395039 ISBN: 0934395039, List Price: USD 12.99, tall paperback w/160pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Culinary Institute of America Cooking Secrets of the CIA Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1995 0811811638 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Paperback w/132pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Culinary Institute; Almost like NEW, Very Clean, From Our Kitchens Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997 1997 0865770778 ISBN: 0865770778, List Price: USD 19.95, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 284pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Culinary Institute; Almost like NEW, Very clean, An American Bounty: Great Contemporary Cooking from the Culinary Institute of America Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 1995 0847819086 ISBN: 0847819086, List Price: USD 31.90, hardback w/Dustjacket & 198pp., This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Curds, C.R. Ecological Aspects of Used-Water Treatment: The Organisms and Their Ecology St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Pr 1975 0121995011 Hard Cover Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 414pp. Dustjacket has some wear, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
22.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Curtis, Stacy You Know Your Dog Owns You If Irvine, California, U.S.A. Bowtie Press 2004 1931993394 NEVER USED New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Cushman, Dan Great North Trail : America's Route of the Ages New York McGraw - Hill 1966 1st. Edition, Stated Very Good hardback w/Dustjacket & 383pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Cusick, Dawn; Very good condition, Very clean Decorating Baskets New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1991 1991 ISBN: 0806958251, List Price: USD 14.95, Oversize paperback w/127pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Cyrus Byington A Dictionary of the Choctaw Language Washington, DC Government Printing Office 1915 1st, Edition, 1st. Prtg., Hard Cover Good 1st, Edition, 1st. Prtg.,50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/wrapper & 611pp., Some spine & board wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
99.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Czinkota, Michael R.;Ronkainen, Ilkka A.;Moffett, Michael H. Fundamentals of International Business With Infotrac Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. South-Western Pub 2003 0324259646 Spiral Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Spiral paperback w/388pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
D' Amato-Neff, Adam, NEW, Mabon and the Swan : A Yarn from the Moonweaver Memoirs Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: iUniverse, Incorporated, 2002 2002 0595215254 ISBN: 0595215254, List Price: USD 9.95, Paperback w/106pp. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles, (minor), still 100% NEW, UNREAD & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
D.R. Strong, et al Insects on Plants Blackwell Science Ltd 1984 0632009098 Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/313pp. Former owners name & some cover wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your busines Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Daft Management Thomson/South Western 2006 0324338740 7th. Ed., w/Infotrac Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 7th.Ed, w/Infotrac, Oversize paperback w/848pp. Cover creased, else in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Daley, Dennis C; NEW, Treating the Chemically Dependent and Their Families (Sourcebooks for the Human Serives, Vol. 16) Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A.: Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1990 1990 0803932979 ISBN: 0803932979, List Price: USD 77.29, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 220pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
10.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Dalrymple, Bud, Very Nice Original Copy, The Gray Wolf of South Dakota Altoona, PA; Altoona Tribune Company, 1919 1919 This is an exceedingly rare orginial 1919 copy. It is a small paperback with 32 pages & a lot of GREAT photographs. Also, there is a preface by Henry W.Shoemaker. Mr. Dalrymple was a government trapper and killed many of the last wolves in South Dakota. It is in very good to fine condition. Email me for a scan of this if interested. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
299.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Dalton, Kathleen M.; NEW, A Portrait of a School : Coeducation at Andover Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: iUniverse, Incorporated, 1999 1999 1583482962 ISBN: 1583482962, List Price: USD 17.95, paperback w/214pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Damper, R. I.; NEW, on hand, Introduction to Discrete-Time Signals and Systems Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall, 1995 1995 0412476509 ISBN: 0412476509, List Price: USD 41.12, paperback w/268pp., This is a Brand NEW piece with a few minor bends & wrinkles here & there, (in some cases none), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Dance, S. Peter; NEW, Shells East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1992 1992 1564580601 ISBN: 1564580601, List Price: USD 18.95, paperback w/256pp., This is a NEW piece with a few minor bends & wrinkles here & there, (in some cases none), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Danesi, Marcel; Bancheri, Salvatore; Lettieri, Michael Con Fantasia 2e-Wkbk/Lm Thomson 2003 0883770288 Paperback Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/168pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Daniel Barwell Little Church Has Grown Vienna, Virginia, U.S.A. Xulon Pr 2006 1600344976 On Hand, Ready to Ship NEVER USED New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/360pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
21.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Daniel Reed Duty and Honor: A World War II Novel Iuniverse Inc 2006 0595396836 NEVER USED New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/106pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Daniel Reed Duty and Honor: A World War II Novel iUniverse 2006 0595396836 NEVER USED New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/106pp. Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Daniel Wildenstein,Very good condition, Very clean, Gauguin Chartwell,1982 1982 0890095175 ISBN: 0890095175, List Price: USD 20.00, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 95pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Dark, Alice Elliot In the Gloaming : Stories New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 2001 2001 0684870053 ISBN: 0684870053, List Price: USD 13.00 This is a NEW piece that the back cover & the last few pages were sliced neatly with a razor(repaired), Book is still New. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Darlington, Philip Jackson; Very good condition, Very clean, Evolution for Naturalists: The Simple Principles and Complex Reality Wiley, 1980 1980 047104783X ISBN: 047104783X, List Price: USD 19.00, hardback w/Dustjacket & 262pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear(now fully protected in Mylar). As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Dasgupta, Subrata; Very good condition, Very clean, The Design and Description of Computer Architectures Wiley, 1984 1984 0471896160 Hardcover ISBN: 0471896160, List Price: USD 35.00, hardback w/300pp.,This piece is ex.tech.library with the usual markings, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Dauncey, Guy; Mazza, Patrick Stormy Weather: 101 Solutions to Global Climate Change Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada New Society Pub 2001 0865714215 Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/271pp. front & back cover creased and a few wrinkles, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Dave Thornburg Do You Speak Model Airplane ? The Story of Aeromodeling in America Albuquerque. N. M Pony X Press 1992 1st. Edition, Signed Paperback Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/316pp. 1st. Edition, Signed, Some cover wear, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound 1 ounce Price:
249.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Davenport, John Gaylord Something Beyond, and Other Poems, Recreations of a Busy Life Boston; The Gorham Press, 1914 1914 F Hardback w/120pp., 1st. Edition, Minor stain on cover, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
David Demers An Interpretive Introduction to Mass Communication Pearson Custom Publishing 2006 0536269335 20006-2007 Ed., Paperback Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/581pp. A few creases & wrinkles, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
David S. Welkowitz Trademark Dilution: Federal, State, and International Dilution, 2006 Cumulative Supplement BNA Books 2006 1570185751 Appears Never Read Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, A few former law Library marks, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
23.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
David Sirlin Playing to Win: Becoming the Champion Lightning Source Inc 2006 1411666798 NEVER USED New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/134pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
16.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
David Sirlin Playing to Win: Becoming the Champion Lightning Source Inc 2006 1411666798 NEVER USED New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/134pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
17.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
David W. Webber AIDS and the Law 2005 Cumulative Supplement Aspen Publishers 2005 0735553092 3rd.Ed. Very Clean Good-very Good Appears Never Used 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 3rd.Ed, RARE Title, paperback w/644pp., has a few former law library stamps, else a 100% Nice, Very Clean, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business Price:
149.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Davidson, Donald Southern Writers In The Modern World Eugenia Dorothy Blount Lamar Memorial Lectures, 1957 Athens University of Georgia Press 1958 1st, Edition, Hard Cover Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 76pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
11.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Davidson, Robyn Spuren Rororo 1989 3499150018 Paperback Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Paperback w/249pp. Some cover wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Davies, Barbara Ph.D. Christie And the Hellcat Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. Bedazzled Books 2006 0975955527 Paperback New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/344pp. Almost like new, Appears Unused, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound 4 ounces Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Davies, Norman Europe at War 1939-1945 : No Simple Victory Macmillan 2007 0333692853 Appears Never Read Hard Cover Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 544pp. A few small tears(repaired in bottom of the dustjacket, else Almost Like NEW, Appears Never Read, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|