Best Priced Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Conklin, John Study Guide to Accompany Abnormal Psychology, Second Canadian Edition
Mississauga, ON, Canada John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited 2004 0470833912 2nd. Canadian Ed., Paperback Acceptable 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd. Canadian Ed., Tall paperback w/197pp. Some markings, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 
ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 
ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 
ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 
ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Connelly, Douglas, NEW, Wisdom from a Pastor's Heart
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0787956511 
ISBN: 0787956511, List Price: USD 14.95, hardback w/ Dustjacket & 256pp. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Connelly; Robitialle Writer's Resources
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub 2003 0155050842 Instructor's Edition, NO CD Instructor's Edition, NO CD Poor  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Instructor's Edition, NO CD, tall paperback w/405pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Connelly; Robitialle Writer's Resources
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub 2003 0155050842 Instructor's Edition, NO CD Instructor's Edition, NO CD Poor  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Instructor's Edition, NO CD, tall paperback w/405pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Connor, Tim; Bolick, Jann (editor) The Voyage, a Journey of Self Discovery
Davidson, NC, U.S.A.: Connor Resource Group, 1994 1994 0960629645 
ISBN: 0960629645, Fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Conrad, Joseph, NEW, Notes on Life and Letters
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: IndyPublish 2002 Very Good 
ISBN: 140432190X, List Price: USD 94.99, Hardback w/178pp. (top of spine bumped), This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 39.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Conrad, Joseph, NEW, Heart of Darkness
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: IndyPublish 2002 1404307141 As New 
ISBN: 1404307141, List Price: USD 92.99, Hardback w/103pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 34.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Conway, Carle The Joy of Soaring
Los Angeles, CA Soaring Society Of Americ. 1969 Very Good 
Tall Hardback w/134pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Conway, Lorraine; like NEW, Ancient Egypt
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Good Apple, 1987 1987 0866533990 
ISBN: 0866533990, List Price: USD 8.99, Oversize paperback w/60pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Cook, Andra; Stradley, Linda What's Cooking America: More Than 800 Family-Tested Recipes from American Cooks of Today and Yesterday
Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Falcon Pr Pub Co 2000 1560447923 Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/433pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Cooke, Robert A.; Very good condition, McGraw-Hill Thirty-Six Hour Course in Finance for Non-Financial Managers
Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1993 1993 0070125392 
ISBN: 0070125392, List Price: USD 40.00, hardback w/Dustjacket & 266pp., A little pen underlining first chapter, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Coombes, A. I., Etal., Principles of Feeding Fox and Mink
Battle Creek, MI Kellogg Sales Company 1950 1st.Ed., Very Good 
Hardback w/97pp., Some spine wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Coombs; 3rd., Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Printed Circuits Handbook
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1988 0070126097 
ISBN: 0070126097, 3rd.Edition, List Price: USD 84.50, Hardback w/600pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business  
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Coon IRM-Psych Modular Appr 10e
Thomson Wadsworth 2005 0495031208 10th edition Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th edition, 3 ring binder version paperback w/440pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Coon IRM-Psych Modular Appr 10e
Thomson Wadsworth 2005 0495031208 10th edition Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th edition, 3 ring binder version paperback w/440pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Cooney, Barbara, Illustrator TB-Psych Modular Appr 10e
2005 0495031216 10th.Ed., TB As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th. Ed., TB, tall heavy paperback w/1,253pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Cooney, Barbara, Illustrator TB-Psych Modular Appr 10e
2005 0495031216 10th.Ed., TB As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,10th. Ed., TB, tall heavy paperback w/1,253pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Cooney, Caroline B. Flash Fire
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1996 1996 
ISBN: 0590484966, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Cooper, Etal., Houghton Mifflin Reading Grade 2: Theme 4 Amazing Animals
Houghton Mifflin 2008 0618851488 Spiral Hardback New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall spiral hardback,This is Almost like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Cooper, Pamela J., 2E Speech Communication for the Classroom Teacher
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Gorsuch Scarisbrick Publishers, 1984 1984 089787319X 
ISBN: 089787319X, 2nd. Edition, List Price: USD 21.00, paperback w/368pp., very good condition, (clean) & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Cooper-Driver, Gillian A.;Swain, Tony Chemically Mediated Interactions Between Plants and Other Organisms
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plenum Pub Corp 1985 0306420066 Hard Cover New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardcover with Dustjacket, **NEW, NEVER USED** Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Coover, Edwin R. ATM Switches (Artech House Communications Library)
Norwood, MA, U.S.A.: Artech House, Incorporated, 1997 1997 
ISBN: 089006783X, List Price: USD 99.00, Hardback w/336pp., Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Copeland, Bill, 3 Books, NEW, Sealed Loss Prevention Trilogy : How to Achieve Success!
Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.: Absolutely Zero Loss, Incorporated, 1999 1999 1893763463 
ISBN: 1893763463, List Price: USD 120.00, 3 hardbacks w/Dustjackets & 1,212pp. These are NEW, Sealed pieces & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 89.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Corbett, Pearson H. Jacob Hamlin: The Peacemaker
Salt Lake City, UT: Deseret Book Co., 1952 1952 
Hardback w/538pp. Tan cloth w/brown lettering, map on front & back in-boards w/Original Deseret price ticket of $2.95, May be fisrt edition but not stated. Very good condition (very clean) & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business 
Price: 39.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Cordell, David M. (editor) Readings in Financial Planning
Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.: American College, 2001 2001 
5th. Edition, List Price: USD 41.00, Oversize hardback w/568pp., Very thorough and complete information. A few pages with a little light underlining in the back, else very good condition, As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Corman, Joel; Lussier, Robert N. Entrepreneurial New Ventures
Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Dame Publications, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0873938917 
ISBN: 0873938917, 2001 Edition, A little bend & a few wrinkles, else fine condition, almost like new. Thankyou for the business. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Corman, Joel; Lussier, Robert N. Entrepreneurial New Ventures
Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Dame Publications, Incorporated, 2001 2001 0873938917 
ISBN: 0873938917, List Price: USD 42.95, Very good to fine condition. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Cornelia Schinharl, Sebastian Dickhaut Cuisine de la mer entre Copains
Solar 2006 2263042180 In French As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/144pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Cory, Pepper Mastering Quilt Marking: Marking Tools and Techniques, Choosing Stencils, Matching Borders and Corners
Lafayette, California, U.S.A. C & T Pub 1999 1571200770 Paperback Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/80pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 13 ounces 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Coste, Tomas Dr Max: Icq Todo En Uno
Gilsum, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Mp Ediciones Corp 2002 9685347379 w/ CD, In Spanish, NEW, Sealed Copy New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, In Spanish, W/CD, This is a NEW, SEALED COPY, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Cotton, Richard T.; Like New, 1999 Printing, Aerobics Instructor Manual: The Resource for Fitness Professionals
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Amer Council on Exercise, 1993 1993 0961816139 
ISBN: 0961816139, Oversize hardback w/515pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Cox, Mike Fred Gipson, Texas Storyteller
Fredericksburg, Texas, U.S.A. Shoal Creek Pub 1980 0883190540 Very Good 
1st. Edition, Stated, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 233pp. Former owners name, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear, now fully protected in Mylar. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Cox, Phil Roxbee; Very good condition, Very clean, The Second Usborne Book of Solve It Yourself Mysteries
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Edc Pub, 1997 1997 074602701X 
ISBN:074602701X, List Price: USD 15.95, paperback w/144pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Cracknell, D.G.; NEW, Contract Law
London, United Kingdom: Old Bailey Press, 2000 2000 185836275X 
ISBN: 185836275X, List Price: USD 16.95, paperback w/365pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Craig, Hardin; Very Clean, THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1961 1961 
Oversize hardback w/1,337pp. Some wear to the spine & boards & a few margin notes here & there, else very good condition, very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Crampton, Jeremy W. The Political Mapping of Cyberspace
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 2004 0226117464 Paperback Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/214pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Crampton, Jeremy W. The Political Mapping of Cyberspace
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 2004 0226117464 Paperback Acceptable 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/214pp. A little minor moisture damage one corner, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Crandall, Richard E. Mathematica for the Sciences
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1991 1991 0201510014 
ISBN: 0201510014, List Price: USD 43.87, Lots of great diagrams & illustrations with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. Very good to fine condition, As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Crane, Anita Louise; Very good condition, Very clean, Two-Hour Scrap Crafts
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2000 2000 0806987839 
ISBN: 0806987839, List Price: USD 27.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 128pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Crawford, Barrie;Very good condition, Very clean, The Gardens of Two Sisters
Spartanburg, South Carolina, U.S.A. Buckeye Press 1992 0961555912 
ISBN: 0961555912, hardback w/Dustjacket & 266pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Cray, Ed; 1st., w/DJ, Very Clean & Nice, The Erotic Muse
Oak Publications. New York, 1969 1969 
Hardback w/Dustjacket & 272pp., Stated 1st.Printing, Book is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Creasey, John DAY OF FEAR
New York Holt, Reinhardt & Winston, 1978 1st. Edition, US Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
hardback w/dustjacket & 192pp. 1st., This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Crews, Gordon A.; like NEW, Chasing Shadows : Confronting Juvenile Violence in America
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2001 2001 
ISBN: 0130847844, List Price: USD 41.33, paperback w/186pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Croft, Don The Life Etheric with Carol Croft
Victoria, BC, Canada Trafford Publishing 2006 1412095654 NEVER USED Very Good  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, Covers creased, else almost NEW, Never used, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Crossley; Very good condition, Very clean Advanced Dressage
Stanley Paul, 1986 1986 0091447208 
ISBN: 0091447208, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 156pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Crouch, Paul F., Very Clean, Almost like NEW, I Had No Father but God : A Personal Letter to My Two Sons
Tustin, CA, U.S.A.: Trinity Broadcasting Books, 1993 1993 0963640704 
ISBN: 0963640704, List Price: USD 12.95, paperback w/231pp. Very Clean, Almost like NEW & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Crowe, Philip; NEW, Architectural Rendering : An International Perspective
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1992 1992 Fine 
ISBN: 0070147124, List Price: USD 54.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 224pp. Lots of great diagrams, illustrations and color photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (very minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. GREAT PIECE!! As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Crowe, Philip; NEW, Architectural Rendering : An International Perspective
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1992 1992 
ISBN: 0070147124, List Price: USD 54.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 224pp. Lots of great diagrams, illustrations and color photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (very minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. GREAT PIECE!! As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Crutchfield, James A.; Very good condition, Very clean, The Natchez Trace: A Pictorial History
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Pr 1985 0934395039 
ISBN: 0934395039, List Price: USD 12.99, tall paperback w/160pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Culinary Institute of America Cooking Secrets of the CIA
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1995 0811811638 Paperback Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Paperback w/132pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Culinary Institute; Almost like NEW, Very Clean, From Our Kitchens
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997 1997 0865770778 
ISBN: 0865770778, List Price: USD 19.95, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 284pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Culinary Institute; Almost like NEW, Very clean, An American Bounty: Great Contemporary Cooking from the Culinary Institute of America
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995 1995 0847819086 
ISBN: 0847819086, List Price: USD 31.90, hardback w/Dustjacket & 198pp., This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Curds, C.R. Ecological Aspects of Used-Water Treatment: The Organisms and Their Ecology
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Academic Pr 1975 0121995011 Hard Cover Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 414pp. Dustjacket has some wear, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 22.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Curtis, Stacy You Know Your Dog Owns You If
Irvine, California, U.S.A. Bowtie Press 2004 1931993394 NEVER USED New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Cushman, Dan Great North Trail : America's Route of the Ages
New York McGraw - Hill 1966 1st. Edition, Stated Very Good 
hardback w/Dustjacket & 383pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Cusick, Dawn; Very good condition, Very clean Decorating Baskets
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1991 1991 
ISBN: 0806958251, List Price: USD 14.95, Oversize paperback w/127pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Cyrus Byington A Dictionary of the Choctaw Language
Washington, DC Government Printing Office 1915 1st, Edition, 1st. Prtg., Hard Cover Good 
1st, Edition, 1st. Prtg.,50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/wrapper & 611pp., Some spine & board wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 99.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Czinkota, Michael R.;Ronkainen, Ilkka A.;Moffett, Michael H. Fundamentals of International Business With Infotrac
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. South-Western Pub 2003 0324259646 Spiral Paperback Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Spiral paperback w/388pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 D' Amato-Neff, Adam, NEW, Mabon and the Swan : A Yarn from the Moonweaver Memoirs
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: iUniverse, Incorporated, 2002 2002 0595215254 
ISBN: 0595215254, List Price: USD 9.95, Paperback w/106pp. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles, (minor), still 100% NEW, UNREAD & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 3.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 D'Alessio, Paolo; Boccafogli, Roberto Formula 1 1999 World Championship Yearbook (MotorSport Library)
Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.: Voyageur Press, Incorporated, 2000 2000 
ISBN: 0896584852, Very good to fine condition. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 D.R. Strong, et al Insects on Plants
Blackwell Science Ltd 1984 0632009098 Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/313pp. Former owners name & some cover wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your busines 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Daan Braveman; William C. Banks; Rodney A. Smolla Constitutional Law: Structure and Rights in Our Federal System 2009 Supplement
Lexis Nexis 2009 1422474089 5th. Ed.2009 Supplement Paperback New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, Almost like new, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Daan Braveman; William C. Banks; Rodney A. Smolla Constitutional Law: Structure and Rights in Our Federal System 2009 Supplement
Lexis Nexis 2009 1422474089 5th. Ed. Paperback New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, Almost like new, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Daft Management
Thomson/South Western 2006 0324338740 7th. Ed., w/Infotrac Very Good  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 7th.Ed, w/Infotrac, Oversize paperback w/848pp. Cover creased, else in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Dalai Lama XIV; Mullin, Glenn H. (editor); ; Mullin, Glenn H. (translator) The Path to Enlightenment
Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.: Snow Lion Publications, Incorporated, 1994 1994 
ISBN: 1559390328, This is a new book that some pages got wrinkled in. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Daley, Dennis C; NEW, Treating the Chemically Dependent and Their Families (Sourcebooks for the Human Serives, Vol. 16)
Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A.: Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1990 1990 0803932979 
ISBN: 0803932979, List Price: USD 77.29, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 220pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 10.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Dalrymple, Bud, Very Nice Original Copy, The Gray Wolf of South Dakota
Altoona, PA; Altoona Tribune Company, 1919 1919 
This is an exceedingly rare orginial 1919 copy. It is a small paperback with 32 pages & a lot of GREAT photographs. Also, there is a preface by Henry W.Shoemaker. Mr. Dalrymple was a government trapper and killed many of the last wolves in South Dakota. It is in very good to fine condition. Email me for a scan of this if interested. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 299.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Dalton, Kathleen M.; NEW, A Portrait of a School : Coeducation at Andover
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: iUniverse, Incorporated, 1999 1999 1583482962 
ISBN: 1583482962, List Price: USD 17.95, paperback w/214pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Daly, John J. Charmed and Privileged LifePoems Quotes
iUniverse 2006 0595401597 NEVER USED New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/65pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Damper, R. I.; NEW, on hand, Introduction to Discrete-Time Signals and Systems
Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall, 1995 1995 0412476509 
ISBN: 0412476509, List Price: USD 41.12, paperback w/268pp., This is a Brand NEW piece with a few minor bends & wrinkles here & there, (in some cases none), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Dance, S. Peter; NEW, Shells
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1992 1992 1564580601 
ISBN: 1564580601, List Price: USD 18.95, paperback w/256pp., This is a NEW piece with a few minor bends & wrinkles here & there, (in some cases none), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Danesi, Marcel; Bancheri, Salvatore; Lettieri, Michael Con Fantasia 2e-Wkbk/Lm
Thomson 2003 0883770288 Paperback Acceptable 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/168pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Daniel Barwell Little Church Has Grown
Vienna, Virginia, U.S.A. Xulon Pr 2006 1600344976 On Hand, Ready to Ship NEVER USED New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/360pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 21.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Daniel Reed Duty and Honor: A World War II Novel
Iuniverse Inc 2006 0595396836 NEVER USED New  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/106pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Daniel Reed Duty and Honor: A World War II Novel
iUniverse 2006 0595396836 NEVER USED New  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/106pp. Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Daniel Wildenstein,Very good condition, Very clean, Gauguin
Chartwell,1982 1982 0890095175 
ISBN: 0890095175, List Price: USD 20.00, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 95pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Dark, Alice Elliot In the Gloaming : Stories
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 2001 2001 0684870053 
ISBN: 0684870053, List Price: USD 13.00 This is a NEW piece that the back cover & the last few pages were sliced neatly with a razor(repaired), Book is still New. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Darlington, Philip Jackson; Very good condition, Very clean, Evolution for Naturalists: The Simple Principles and Complex Reality
Wiley, 1980 1980 047104783X 
ISBN: 047104783X, List Price: USD 19.00, hardback w/Dustjacket & 262pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear(now fully protected in Mylar). As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Darryl K. Nester Instructor's Guide with Solutions for Moore's The Basic Practice of Statistics
W. H. Freeman and Company 2007 0716777274 4th Edition Paperback Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/340pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound 15 ounces 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Dasgupta, Subrata; Very good condition, Very clean, The Design and Description of Computer Architectures
Wiley, 1984 1984 0471896160 Hardcover 
ISBN: 0471896160, List Price: USD 35.00, hardback w/300pp.,This piece is ex.tech.library with the usual markings, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Dauncey, Guy; Mazza, Patrick Stormy Weather: 101 Solutions to Global Climate Change
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada New Society Pub 2001 0865714215 Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/271pp. front & back cover creased and a few wrinkles, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Dave Thornburg Do You Speak Model Airplane ? The Story of Aeromodeling in America
Albuquerque. N. M Pony X Press 1992 1st. Edition, Signed Paperback Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/316pp. 1st. Edition, Signed, Some cover wear, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound 1 ounce 
Price: 249.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Davenport, John Gaylord Something Beyond, and Other Poems, Recreations of a Busy Life
Boston; The Gorham Press, 1914 1914 F 
Hardback w/120pp., 1st. Edition, Minor stain on cover, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 David Demers An Interpretive Introduction to Mass Communication
Pearson Custom Publishing 2006 0536269335 20006-2007 Ed., Paperback Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/581pp. A few creases & wrinkles, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 David P. Friedman Lifetime Health 2007 (Instructor's Edition)
Holt McDougal 2007 0030779731 Hard Cover Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall Hardback w/688pp. Very good condition, LIKE NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 David S. Welkowitz Trademark Dilution: Federal, State, and International Dilution, 2006 Cumulative Supplement
BNA Books 2006 1570185751 Appears Never Read Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, A few former law Library marks, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 23.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 David Sirlin Playing to Win: Becoming the Champion
Lightning Source Inc 2006 1411666798 NEVER USED New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/134pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 16.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 David Sirlin Playing to Win: Becoming the Champion
Lightning Source Inc 2006 1411666798 NEVER USED New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/134pp. This is Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 17.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 David W. Spitzer The Consumer Guide to Vortex Shedding and Fluidic Flowmeters
Copperhill and Pointer, Inc 2002 1932095020 Paperback New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback, Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 199.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 David W. Webber AIDS and the Law 2005 Cumulative Supplement
Aspen Publishers 2005 0735553092 3rd.Ed. Very Clean Good-very Good Appears Never Used 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 3rd.Ed, RARE Title, paperback w/644pp., has a few former law library stamps, else a 100% Nice, Very Clean, tight copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business 
Price: 149.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Davidson, Donald Southern Writers In The Modern World Eugenia Dorothy Blount Lamar Memorial Lectures, 1957
Athens University of Georgia Press 1958 1st, Edition, Hard Cover Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 76pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Davidson, Jock Popular Conservatory Gardening and Furnishing
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Foulsham & Co Ltd 1992 0572015755 Very Good 
ISBN: 0572015755, Hardback w/DJ & 80pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Davidson, Jock Popular Conservatory Gardening and Furnishing
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Foulsham & Co Ltd 1992 0572015755 Very Good 
ISBN: 0572015755, Hardback w/DJ & 80pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. b22 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Davidson, Robyn Spuren
Rororo 1989 3499150018 Paperback Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Paperback w/249pp. Some cover wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Davies, Barbara Ph.D. Christie And the Hellcat
Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. Bedazzled Books 2006 0975955527 Paperback New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/344pp. Almost like new, Appears Unused, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound 4 ounces 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Davies, Norman Europe at War 1939-1945 : No Simple Victory
Macmillan 2007 0333692853 Appears Never Read Hard Cover Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 544pp. A few small tears(repaired in bottom of the dustjacket, else Almost Like NEW, Appears Never Read, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BestPricedBooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie