|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
901 |
Davies, Peter Ho Equal Love New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999 1999 0618006990 ISBN: 0618006990, List Price: USD 12.00, Very good to fine condition. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Davies, Robert A. Timber Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Traprock Books 2002 0971494509 As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/112pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Davis, Jim; Very good condition, Very clean, The 4th Garfield Treasury Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 1987 0345347269 ISBN: 0345347269, List Price: USD 14.00, paperback w/116pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Davis, Philip J. (editor); Park, David (editor) No Way : Essays on the Nature of the Impossible New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. H. Freeman & Company, 1990 1990 0716719665 ISBN: 0716719665, List Price: USD 14.95, paperback w/325pp., Very thorough and complete information. Very good to fine condition, As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Davis, William S. Life on a Mediaeval Barony: A Picture of a Typical Feudal Community in the Thirteenth Century Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A. Biblo-Moser 1990 0819620610 Paperback Good As Pictured, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/414pp. Minor razor cut front cover (repaired), else Appears unread, Almost like NEW, Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound 6 ounces Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Davy, J. R. (editor); NEW, Abstract Machine Models for Highly Parallel Computers New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995 1995 0198537964 ISBN: 0198537964, List Price: USD 88.55, hardback w/337pp. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles, (minor), still 100% NEW, UNREAD & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
28.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Daw, Theodore W. The Miracle Cure To Cancer Is In Your Kitchen! Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Authorhouse 2004 1418476129 Paperback New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/85pp. Almost like NEW, (Appears Unused, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 8 ounces Price:
10.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Dawes, Edwin A.; Very good condition, Very clean Making Magic Prion/Multimedia Books, 1992 1992 1853750093 ISBN: 1853750093, List Price: USD 24.99, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 190pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dustjacket has a little normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Dawson, Joseph Martin Jose Antonio Navarro : Co-Creator of Texas Waco, Texas: Baylor University Press, 1969 1969 1st, Edition, 1st. Prtg., Hard Cover Very Good 1st. Edition, (DJ Price $6.50), Hardback w/Dustjacket & 127pp. & GREAT photographs & illustrations, This is in Very good to Fine condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. Dustjacket is also very good to Fine & now fully protected in Mylar. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
74.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Dawson, Pam; Almost like NEW, Very clean, The Art of Painting on Silk : Potpourri (Vol. 4) (Art of Painting on Silk Ser., Vol. 4) Tunbridge Wells, Essex, United Kingdom: Search Press, Limited, 1989 1989 0855326468 ISBN: 0855326468, List Price: USD 22.50, Oversize paperback w/96pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Day, Randal D.; Burr, Wesley R.; Burr, Wesley R. Family Science Introduction to Family Processes Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc 2003 0805840389 4th.Ed.,2003, Good-Very Good 4th.Ed.,2003, paperback w/408pp. Has hi-liting, else very good condition, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Dazarow, Laurie M.; Like NEW, Clinical Procedures for Medical Assisting: A Patient-Centered Approach Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, 1998 1998 0028024346 ISBN: 0028024346, List Price: USD 22.00, Oversize Hardback w/619pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
De Cuba, Marjorie, Ph.d Tentacles of Time: A Spiritual Odyssey Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Iuniverse Inc 2006 0595396488 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/325pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
18.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
De Mejo, Oscar; Very good condition, Very clean Oscar de Mejo : The Naive Surrealist New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1992 1992 0810932091 ISBN: 0810932091, List Price: USD 50.98, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 143pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
De Sabbata Grand Unified Theories and Related Topics: Proceedings of the 4th Kyoto Summer Institute, June 29-July 23, 1981 Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A. World Scientific Pub Co Inc 1982 9971950278 Hard Cover Very Good Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 221pp. Dustjacket has some wear, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
De Schill, Stefan, NEW, Crucial Choices, Crucial Changes : The Resurrection of Psychotherapy (The Search for the Future Ser., Vol. 3) Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 2000 2000 1573928127 ISBN: 1573928127, List Price: USD 56.00, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 548pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
11.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
De Wolfe, Fred, Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Portland Tradition in Buildings & People PRESS-22; Portland, OR;USA;1980 1980 0520012275 ISBN: 0520012275, Out Of Print, paperback w/80pp. & lots of GREAT photographs, This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
De Wolfe, Fred, Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Portland Tradition in Buildings & People PRESS-22; Portland, OR;USA;1980 1980 0520012275 ISBN: 0520012275, Out Of Print, paperback w/80pp. & lots of GREAT photographs, This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
De Wolfe, Fred, Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Portland Tradition in Buildings & People PRESS-22; Portland, OR;USA;1980 1980 0520012275 ISBN: 0520012275, Out Of Print, paperback w/80pp. & lots of GREAT photographs, This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
De Wolfe, Fred, Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Portland Tradition in Buildings & People PRESS-22; Portland, OR;USA;1980 1980 0520012275 ISBN: 0520012275, Out Of Print, paperback w/80pp. & lots of GREAT photographs, This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Dean, Frank E. Trick and Fancy Riding Academy Guild Press, Fresno, CA.,1960 1960 1st.Edition,(stated), Lots of great diagrams, illustrations and GREAT photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. More than 140 illustrated Riding stunts. Very good condition in a good to very good pictorial dustjacket (original price in tact) now fully protected in Mylar. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Dear, John; Almost Like NEW, Very Clean, The God of Peace: Toward a Theology of Nonviolence Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.: Orbis Books, 1994 1994 0883449803 ISBN: 0883449803, paperback w/212pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Dearborn Financial Services General Securities Representative Exam Chicago, IL DF Institute 2005 1419503030 16th.Edition, Student Notebook Soft cover Very Good-Fine ISBN: 1419503030, 16th., 2005, Tall spiral paperback w/241pp. A few notes here & there, else Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
69.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Dearmont, Etal; Proceedings of the Ocean Drilling Program, Volume 121, Scientific Results: Broken Ridge & Ninety East Ridge Texas, USA National Science Foundation, 1988 Ocean Drilling Program, Texas A&M University, in Cooperation w/National Science Foundation & Joint Oceanographic Institutions, 1988 Hardcover ISSN: 0884-5891, Oversize hardback 990pp., This covers leg 121 of the drilling vessel JOIDES Resolution,Freemantle, Australia to Port of Singapore, sites 752-758, April 30-June 28, 1988, This has detailed maps on the front & rear end papers & some very nice charts in a pocket in the back of the book. very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Deary, Terry Calamity Kate Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A Carolrhoda Books, Inc. 1980 1st.Prtg., Very Good Good-Very Good 1st.Edition, 1st. Printing, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 112pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Decker, Rick; NEW, w/Disk, Working Classes : Data Structures and Algorithms Using C++ Pacific Grove, CA, U.S.A.: Brooks/Cole, 1996 1996 ISBN: 053494566X, List Price: USD 83.50, Hardback w/495pp., & a sealed software disk, This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Decorative Artist's Workbook;Almost like NEW, Decorative Painting Sourcebook Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1997 1997 0891347828 ISBN: 0891347828, List Price: USD 24.99, Oversize paperback w/125pp. This is almost like new, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Decresce, Robert P.; Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Drug Testing in the Workplace Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bna Books, 1989 1989 0871795884 ISBN: 0871795884, List Price: USD 52.00, Hardback w/278pp. Former owner's name written neatly on front end paper, else Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Defoore, Bill; NEW, Rediscovering the Soul of Business : A Renaissance of Values Pleasanton, CA, U.S.A.: New Leaders Press, 1995 1995 0963039067 ISBN: 0963039067, List Price: USD 35.00, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 379pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Degens, Egon T. Perspectives on Biogeochemistry Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Springer Verlag 1989 0387501916 Paperback Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Paperback w/423pp. Former research library book with minimal marking, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
59.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Delamont, Sara Appetites and Identities Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1994 0415062543 Paperback Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/254pp., Some cover wear & a little hi-liting, else , else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Delogu, Giuseppe Drawings By Tintoretto New York Dover 1969 32 Plates Soft cover Very Good Bargellini, Clara, Translator paperback w/32 Plates. Minor crease front cover, else in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Delong, Bradford Study Guide To Accompany Macroeconomics Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Irwin Professional Pub 2005 0072877650 2nd Ed., Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/312pp. Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
DeLong, Olney, Martha, Editors Macro Economics UC Berkeley McGraw-Hill 2010 0390162507 2nd. Edition, UC Berkeley Paperback Very Good 2nd. Edition, UC Berkeley, Martha OIney, Instructor, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/555pp. Some cover wear, else almost like new condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.3 pounds Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Demetriades, Phokion Shadow Over Athens New York Rinehart & Co., Inc 1946 1st. Ed., Hard Cover Good-very Good No Jacket 1st. Ed., No dustjacket, cartoons showing the Greek mind of the German & Italian occupation, a fantastic piece on the desperation of the day. Tall hardback w/155pp. This is in good-very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
199.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Denhardt, Robert Quarter Horses: a Story of Two Centuries University of Oklahoma Press 1969 2nd. Printing, 1969 Hard Cover Good 2nd. Printing, 1969, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd.prtg., hardback w/192pp. Some corner & spine wear, else very good condition, tight copy, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Denman, Cherry; Almost like NEW, The History Puzzle Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Turner Pub, 1995 1995 1570362009 ISBN: 1570362009, List Price: USD 16.95, Oversize hardback (long)w/Dustjacket & approx.65pp., This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Denner, Linda; Very good condition, Very clean, Creative Quilting for Home Decor New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1995 1995 051788142X ISBN: 051788142X, List Price: USD 17.00, Oversize paperback w/114pp. Small crease fcront cover, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Dennis, Alan; Wixom, Barbara Haley Systems Analysis Design (SAD) Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley, 2000 2000 ISBN: 0471241008, List Price: USD 93.75, Oversize hardback w/516pp., This is a new book that the spine had a small bump & tear(repaired), still 100% new & unread & a bargain. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Dennis, John; Griffin, Suzanne M. Reflections Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Heinle & Heinle Pub 1994 0838448461 2nd.Ed., Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd.Ed., paperback w/232pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Deppe, Gunter Chemotherapy of Gynecologic Cancer New York, New York, U.S.A. Wiley-Liss 1990 047156687X 2nd.Ed, Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd.Ed, Hardback w/491pp. Former doctor's name stamped neatly a few places, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Derfler An Age of Conflict Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt, 1997 1997 0155023292 2nd. Edition, List Price: USD 39.11, paperback w/373pp., Very thorough and complete information. Very good condition. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Derkatsch, Inessa; Very good condition, Very clean, Transparent Watercolor: Painting Methods and Materials Prentice-Hall, 1980 1980 0139303219 ISBN: 0139303219, List Price: USD 25.95, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 247pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Derusso State Variables for Engineers Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 1965 0471203807 Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/608pp. Some spine & cover wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
10.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Desoto, David In the Palm of the Jaguar Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Iuniverse Inc 2001 0595195687 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/245pp. Almost like NEW, Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 15 ounces Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Devereux, Paul;Steele, John;Kubrin, David Earthmind: Communicating With the Living World of Gaia Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Inner Traditions 1992 0892813679 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/235pp. Almost like NEW, Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Dickens, Charles Bleak House, Vol.2 Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Indypublish 2002 1588278468 On Hand, Ready to Ship Very Good ISBN:1588278468, Hardback w/417pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Dickerson, Darby ALWD Citation Manual : A Professional System of Citation New York, New York, U.S.A. Aspen Publishers, Incorporated 2002 0735536406 2nd. Ed., Good-very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, spiral paperback w/491pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Dickey, John W.; Very good condition, Very clean Metropolitan Transportation Planning Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Scripta Book Co, 1975 1975 0070167958 ISBN: 0070167958, hardback w/Dustjacket & 562pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Diehl, William E.; NEW, The Monday Connection : On Being an Authentic Christian in a Monday-Friday World San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1992 1992 ISBN: 0060618604, List Price: USD 14.00, paperback w/200pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (front cover sliced w/razor, repaired, minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Diekman, Norman; Pile, John Drawing Interior Architecture New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1990 1990 ISBN: 0823013715, List Price: USD 19.95 Lots of great diagrams & illustrations with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Dierks, Leslie; Almost like NEW, Crafter's Book of Santas : More Than 50 Festive Projects New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1997 1997 ISBN: 0806981652, List Price: USD 17.95, Oversize paperback w/144pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Divine, Robert A.; Breen, T.H. Study Guide Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 2005 032121286X 7th. Edition, Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 7th. Ed., tall paperback w/258pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Djwa, Sandra F. R. Scott, une Vie Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada Boreal Books 2001 2764601468 Soft cover As New ISBN: 2764601468, paperback w/684pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
DN Osherson An Invitation to Cognitive Science: Visual Cognition Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Mit Pr 1996 0262650428 Volume 2, Paperback Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Volume 2, Paperback w/240pp. A little underlining, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Doak, Carol Easy Mix & Match Machine Paper Piecing Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Martingale & Co Inc 1995 1564771288 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/96pp. Former owners name bookplate, Minor cover wear, else Almost like NEW, Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 13 ounces Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Docquier, Frederic La Solidarite Entre Les Regions: Bilan Et Perspectives De Boeck Universite 1999 2804133427 FRENCH Paperback Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, In French, paperback w/305pp. Some cover wear & spine a little cocked, else Very good condition, (Appears barely ever used), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 1 pound 4 ounces Price:
18.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Dodds, Don; Almost like NEW, Modern Seamanship New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 1995 1995 1558212701 ISBN: 1558212701, List Price: USD 31.90, paperback w/506pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Dodge Division, Chrysler Motor Corp. 1969-71 Dodge Trucks Service Manual Detroit, MI Dodge Division, Chrysler Motor Corp 1971 Models 100-800 Conventional, Forward Control, 4X4, Motor Homes Tall, large paperback w/approx. 700pp.Starting Serial Numbers xxx1872000 or xxx7086000, Supplement Starting Serial numbers 100,001 & 300,001, Models 100-800, Conventional, Forward Control, 4X4, Motor HomesThis the Factory Manual printed by Dodge Division, Chrysler Motor Corp. for these trucks and they are usually only available at the dealerships. Virtually every nut & bolt is diagrammed & explained. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Doherty, Robert Area 51: The Truth New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 2003 0440237068 Paperback Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Paperback w/291pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Doherty, William J.; NEW, Families and Health (Family Studies, Vol. 10) Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A.: Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1988 1988 0803929935 As New ISBN: 0803929935, List Price: USD 41.95, Paperback w/159pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Doherty, William J.; NEW, Families and Health (Family Studies, Vol. 10) Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A.: Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1988 1988 0803929935 As New ISBN: 0803929935, List Price: USD 41.95, Paperback w/159pp. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles, (minor), still 100% NEW, UNREAD & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Doig, Ivan This House of Sky: Landscapes of a Western Mind New York Harcourt Brace 1978 1st. Edition, Stated Very Good Good-Very Good Signed by Author Hardback w/Dustjacket & 314pp., Insribed & signed "To Victor Scheffer-Our most eloquent chronicle of sea & shore. With admiration, Ivan Doig, Seattle Sept.'78". Victor Scheffer was a famous photographer in Washington State. There is a special collection of his at the University Of Washington. Scheffer also wrote & published many, many books. I think he had some influence on Doig's writing. Outer page edges stamped "Silver Glen" , Else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has wear & tear, taped, now fully proected in Mylar. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Doka, Kenneth J.; NEW, Living with Grief When Illness Is Prolonged Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, 1997 1997 ISBN: 1560327030, List Price: USD 19.95, paperback w/220pp., This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, (minor), still 100% NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Dolan, Chester, 2E, Very Clean, RELIGION ON TRIAL Long Beach; Mopah Publications; 2002 2002 0963104268 2nd. Edition, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 600pp. Very good condition, almost like NEW, Very Clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Dominick, Joseph R.; Sherman, Barry L.; Copeland, Gary A. Broadcasting/Cable & Beyond : 3rd.ed., An Introduction to Modern Electronic Media (McGraw-Hill Series in Mass Communication Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1996 1996 ISBN: 0070179883, 3rd.Edition, 1996, Lots of great diagrams, illustrations and photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. Very good to Fine condition. Thankyou. Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Don Van Riper, NEW, The General Fishermens Captains Log Don Van Riper, 2001 2001 0972147411 ISBN: 0972147411, List Price: USD 59.95, Oversize spiral paperback w/105pp. This is a NEW piece with a few bends & wrinkles, (minor), still 100% NEW, UNREAD & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Donner, Irah H.; 2nd., 2001 Cum.Sup., Like NEW, Patent Prosecution : Practice and Procedure Before the U. S. Patent Office, 2001 Supplement Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers University Press 1570182760 ISBN: 1570182760, 2nd.Edition, 2001 Supplement, List Price: USD 175.00, paperback w/1,102pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
129.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Donnert, Enrich Russia in the Age of Enlightenment Moscow Edition Leipzig 1986 112521502X Very good condition, Very clean, Fine ISBN: 112521502X, Oversize hardback w/Dustjacket & 219pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Doolittle, Rosalie; Almost like NEW, Very Clean, Southwest Gardening Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1967 1967 0826300278 ISBN: 0826300278, List Price: USD 13.95, paperback w/222pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Dorwart, Marilyn Tropical Punch: Quilt Designs With a Florida Flavor Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Martingale & Co Inc 1997 1564771334 Paperback Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/72pp. Minor cover crease, else Very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 13 ounces Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Douglas, George W.; Vol.2, Very good condition, Very clean, The Sunflower Family (Asteraceae) of British Columbia Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Government of British Columbia, 1995 1995 0772621616 ISBN: 0772621616, Volume 2, paperback w/393pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
18.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Dowdal, Mike; Almost Like NEW, Very Clean, Coots Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Ronnie Sellers Productions 2004 1569065764 ISBN: 1569065764, List Price: USD 16.95, hardback w/Dustjacket & 128pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes London John Murray 1940 Very Good hardback w/Dustjacket & 344pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear. Sherlock Holmes short stories, including A Scandal In Bohemia. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Dr. Martin Collis Walking, Weight and Wellness: Your Pedometer Resource Guide Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Trafford on Demand Pub 2006 1425101801 Paperback New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
16.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Dr. Reyna Sirias-Ortiz Spanish 1412 McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing 2005 0390556912 Beginning Spanish 2 Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/309pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Dr. Reyna Sirias-Ortiz Spanish 1412 McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing 2005 0390556912 Beginning Spanish 2 Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/309pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Dr. Reyna Sirias-Ortiz Spanish 1412 McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing 2005 0390556912 Beginning Spanish 2 Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall paperback w/309pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Dr.Seuss The Cat In The Hat Comes Back New York Beginner Books/Random House 1958 1st. Edition, 1958 Good Fair-Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback w/Dustjacket & 61, [2], [1, blank] pp. has date of 1958 on bottom of rear flap of dj, (there are no colored or torn pages) Book has some wear to the top & bottom edges, spine & corners but is a very nice, clean tight copy. Dustjacket has wear & tears w/ small bits missing including the front inside flap but now fully protected in Mylar & a BARGAIN.Has the number B-2 printed at base of spine As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
395.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Draelos, Zoe Kececioglu Cosmetics in Dermatology New York, New York, U.S.A. Churchill Livingstone 1995 0443089655 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd Edition, hardback w/317pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
67.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Drahozal TM: Commercial Arbitration Lexis Nexis 2006 3126300022 2nd. Ed. Paperback Very Good 2nd. Ed., paperback, Teacher's Manual, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd. Ed., paperback w/138pp. Make a higher grade with this book, best to study with, has what the teacher's tell you to study is expained & easy to understand. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|