|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Linear and Boundary Integral Equations Berlin, Germany Springer-Verlag GmbH 1991 3540519971 Hard Cover As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/233pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
69.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Readings for Sociology W.W. Norton 2003 0393978443 4th.Edition Soft cover ISBN: 0393978443, 4th., paperback w/492pp. Covers a little curled, some margin notes, underlining, else a 100% tight, usable copy & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Conformal, Riemannian, and Lagrangian Geometry: The 2000 Barrett Lectures Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Amer Mathematical Society 2002 0821832107 Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,paperback w/85pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Practical Manual of Operative Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Springer Verlag 1992 038797749X Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/228pp. Small bump right edge of front board, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
That's EZ Mozart for Trumpet New York, NY, U.S.A.: Omnibus Press, 1994 1994 071193990X ISBN: 071193990X, Very good to fine condition. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Great Ideas Today 1980 Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica Inc. 1980 0852293763 As New ISBN: 0852293763, Hardback w/472pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The New Millennium Reader Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1999 1999 0130120995 ISBN: 0130120995, Paperback 828 pages, List Price: USD 41.82, This is a new piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, still 100% new & unread. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Within the Hollow Hills : An Anthology of New Celtic Writing Great Barrington, MA, U.S.A.: Anthroposophic Press, Incorporated, 1995 1995 0940262703 ISBN: 0940262703, paperback w/335 pages, List Price: USD 17.95, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Adapted Readers Companion: Bronze Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Pearson Prentice Hall 2001 0130631043 As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/410pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
3.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1950 September, 1950 Very Good September, 1950 issue, Volume 51, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Fundamentals of Nursing : Human Health and Function Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000 2000 3rd. Edition, List Price: USD 69.95, Oversize hardback w/1,445pp., IMMEDIATE SHIPPING GUARANTEED! Lots of great diagrams, illustrations & photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. Very good to fine condition, As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. Price:
26.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Write One Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Shadows on Light 2004 0595663370 On Hand, Ready to Ship Very Good Hardback w/Dustjacket & 288pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 December, 1958 Very Good December, 1958 issue, Volume 59, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Performance Evaluation of Computer and Telecommunication Systems Sympoisum. 2004. Society for Modeling and Simulation 2004 1565552849 On Hand, Ready to Ship NEVER USED As New Never Read 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Large hardback, This was a sealed never used copy. We partially opened the seal to get the ISBN number, it is NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
179.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
To Kill a Mockingbird Notes Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Cliffs Notes 1983 0822012820 Good-very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/71pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Wings of Fame Aerospace Publishing 1997 187402393X Vol. 6., Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Vol.6, Tall paperback w/160pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
47.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Write One Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1957 June, 1957 Very Good June, 1957 issue, Volume 58, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 June, 1958 Very Good June, 1958 issue, Volume 59, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Social Psychology: Study Guide 2004 0131189530 Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/197pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1959 June, 1959 Very Good June, 1959 issue, Volume 60, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Netter Collection of Medical Illustrations Vol. 3, Pt. 1 : Digestive System: Upper Digestive Tract Teterboro, New Jersey, U.S.A. Icon Learning Systems, LLC 1997 0914168037 Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall hardback w/ Clear original dustwrapper & 206pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
French Liberalism, 1789-1848 Wiley 1972 0471791903 Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/163pp. Former owner's name stamp. else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Contemporary Theatre, Film and Television: A Biographical Guide Featuring Performers, Directors, Writers, Producers, Designers, Managers, Choreographers, Technicians, Composers, Executives, Dan Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2005 0787690341 NEVER USED As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, large hardback w/472pp., This is Almost like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Significant Contemporary American Feminists: A Biographical Sourcebook Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Greenwood Pub Group 1999 0313301255 Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/361pp.,This piece is ex.library with very minimal markings, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
The Provacative Pen of Lucius Beebe, Esq. San Francisco Chronicle Publishing Co 1966 Very Good Hardback w/Dustjacket & 275pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has normal wear & tear, now fully protected in Mylar. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1951 September, 1951 Very Good September, 1951 issue, Volume 52, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Windows on Math Optical Data Corporation 1996 1564606597 As New ISBN: 1564606597, Oversize hardback w/257pp., This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Child Health Care Nursing: Concepts, Theory and Practice Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Blackwell Science Inc 1995 0632036893 Good-very Good Paperback w/550pp. This is ex-college lib. with minimal marking & use, very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
39.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Smash Country Hits 1998-1999 Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Warner Bros Pubns 1999 076927885X Soft cover Very Good Tall paperback w/177pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1954 June, 1954 Very Good June, 1954 issue, Volume 55, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1956 June, 1956 Very Good June, 1956 issue, Volume 57, #2, paperback , Small mark front cover(minor), Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
63-68 Rover 2000 Original Workshop manual London Rover Company LTD. 1967 Part # 605028 Soft cover Very Good Oversize paperback w/approx. 600pp., This the Factory Manual printed by Rover Company LTD. for this van and they are usually only available at the dealerships. Virtually every nut & bolt is diagrammed & explained. A few minor grease smudges outer page edges, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
World Art and Cultures Transparencies Evanston, IL McDougal Littell Science 2003 0618182969 As New Tall paperback, Contains 80 fine art transparencies of art and artifacts from 15 centuries of World history, Western and Non-Western cultures, and architecture from the ancient world. A user's guide is in the back.This is Almost Like NEW, (Never Used) Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1955 September, 1955 Very Good September, 1955 issue, Volume 56, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Year book of Sports Medicine 2003 Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby Inc 2003 0323020569 Appears Never Used As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/371pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
89.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1951 March, 1951 Very Good March, 1951 issue, Volume 52, #1, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Contemporary Theatre, Film and Television: A Biographical Guide Featuring Performers, Directors, Writers, Producers, Designers, Managers, Choreographers, Technicians, Composers, Executives, Dan Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2005 0787690341 NEVER USED As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, large hardback w/472pp., This is Almost like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Contemporary Theatre, Film and Television: A Biographical Guide Featuring Performers, Directors, Writers, Producers, Designers, Managers, Choreographers, Technicians, Composers, Executives, Dan Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2005 0787690341 NEVER USED As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, large hardback w/472pp., This is Almost like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Lehrbuch und Arbeitsbuch, bleu 1999 1999 3468455011 ISBN: 3468455011, Oversize paperback w/231pp. & NO CD, but all information is in the book, Some writing here & there, else very good condition & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. Price:
14.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Roy Clark Children's Songbook for Guitar Danvers, MA Santorella Publications, LTD. 1996 Soft cover Almost Like New Tall paperback w/179pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Write One Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
100 World's Greatest Big Band Hits Secaucus, NJ Warner Brothers Publications, Inc 1989 Soft cover Very Good-Fine Tall paperback w/287pp., Voice, Piano, Guitar, This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
26.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Presidents and Arms Control Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Amer 1994 0819197092 Volume 2 NEVER USED Very Good Never Read 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, NEVER USED, hardback w/175pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1953 December, 1953 Very Good December, 1953 issue, Volume 54, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
military history & awards of colonel lyle v. Tope, Usmc Self 2000 Signed & Dated, Soft cover Very Good Oversize spiral paperback w/approx 200pp. This has a very touching inscription & it is signed, signed again under his photograph on the next page, a little wear & a few wrinkles, else very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
29.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
IRM Soc in Our Times Ess 5e London, United Kingdom Wadsworth 2005 0495002917 Ins. Resource Man. 5E., As New 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/350pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
59.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1952 December, 1952 Very Good December, 1952 issue, Volume 53, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1951 December, 1951 Very Good December, 1951 issue, Volume 52, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Write One Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1957 September, 1957 Very Good September, 1957 issue, Volume 58, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Catechism of the Catholic Church Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Liturgical Pr 1994 0814622771 Very good condition, Very clean, ISBN:0814622771, paperback w/802pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
5.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
A Treatise on Cake Making New York Standard Brands Inc 1935 1950 Printing Very Good hardback w/468pp., Former owner's name, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Little Red Riding Hood And Other Stories Springfield, MA McLoughlin Brothers, Inc. Hard Cover Good Hardback w/154pp.,There is no date here except 1828 on the copyright page. It is a mustard colored hardback w/black letters & illustrations on every page. Appears to be over 100 years old. Corner bumped & worn, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
49.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Drug Design for Neuroscience New York, New York, U.S.A. Raven Pr 1993 0781700612 As New Hardback w/480pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
46.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1955 June, 1955 Very Good June, 1955 issue, Volume 56, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1950 June, 1950 Very Good June, 1950 issue, Volume 51, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 September, 1958 Very Good September, 1958 issue, Volume 59 #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Wings of Fame Aerospace Publishing 1995 1874023700 Vol.3, Very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Vol.3, Tall paperback w/160pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Dynamics Study Pack - Fbd Workbook Prentice Hall 2004 0131416804 10th., Has Unopened Access Code Soft cover Fine Dynamics 10th.Edition, Has Unopened Access Code, paperback w/162pp., This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
6.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Case Studies in Contracting and Organization Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1995 019509252X Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/344pp. Some cover wear & back cover minor crease, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
31.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Head - Waters No. 7 : Left Bank (No. 7) Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Orca Book Publishers 1994 0936085282 Almost Like NEW, Very clean As New ISBN: 0936085282, paperback w/158pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Co 2003 0721693172 6th.Ed., Vol.2 Only, PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION As New Please Read Description VOL.2 ONLY, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 6th.Ed., Vol.2 Only, large hardback w/850pp., (pages 1013-1864) This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
149.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Social Psychology: Study Guide 2004 0131189530 Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/197pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Mack Highway Vehicle Service Manual USA Mack Trucks 1971 Revised 5/71 List Price: USD 199.95, Oversize paperback w/over 1,000pp.This is the Factory Manual printed by Mack Truck Co. for these trucks and they are usually only available thru dealerships. Virtually every nut & bolt is diagrammed & explained. A few minor smudges, else very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business.B22 Price:
41.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1956 September, 1956 Very Good September, 1956 issue, Volume 57, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Head - Waters No. 7 : Left Bank (No. 7) Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Orca Book Publishers 1994 0936085282 Almost Like NEW, Very clean As New ISBN: 0936085282, paperback w/158pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Head - Waters No. 7 : Left Bank (No. 7) Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Orca Book Publishers 1994 0936085282 Almost Like NEW, Very clean As New ISBN: 0936085282, paperback w/158pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Study Guide 2003 0321185803 2nd.Ed., Acceptable 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd.Ed., tall paperback w/330pp., This has cover wear, some minor moisture damage & some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
7.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Vietnam: A Visual Encyclopedia 2002 1856486389 Very Good Large Hardback w/Dustjacket & 448pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
12.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Year Book of Gastroenterology, 2001 Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Mosby, Incorporated 2001 0323015328 Very Good Hardback w/363pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
15.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
World Art and Cultures Transparencies Evanston, IL McDougal Littell Science 2003 0618182969 As New Tall paperback, Contains 80 fine art transparencies of art and artifacts from 15 centuries of World history, Western and Non-Western cultures, and architecture from the ancient world. A user's guide is in the back.This is Almost Like NEW, (Never Used) Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
24.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1955 March, 1955 Very Good March, 1955 issue, Volume 56, #1, paperback , very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Cliffs Notes 1988 0822013010 Good-very Good 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/83pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 March, 1958 Very Good March, 1958 issue, Volume 59, #1, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1953 September, 1953 Very Good September, 1953 issue, Volume 54, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Japanese Home Style Cooking Tokyo, Japan Better Home Japan 1986 4938508400 7th.Printing, 1989 ISBN: 4938508400, tall hardback w/96pp., small printed inscription, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 Price:
8.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Oregon Historical Quarterly Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1950 March, 1950 Very Good March, 1950 issue, Volume 51, #1, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
The Civil War Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Greenhaven Pr 2003 0737713119 As New paperback w/218pp. This is Almost Like NEW, appears unused, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|