Best Priced Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Linear and Boundary Integral Equations
Berlin, Germany Springer-Verlag GmbH 1991 3540519971 Hard Cover As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/233pp. This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GameShark Pocket Power Guide : Prima's Official Strategy Guide
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 2001 2001 0761534342 
ISBN: 0761534342, Fine condition. Thankyou. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Best of Martha Stewart Living Handmade Christmas
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Oxmoor House 1995 0848714776 Very Good 
Tall Hardback w/143pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 God's Unexpected Blessings : What to Expect from God When You Least Expect It
Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.: Starburst Publishers, 1998 1998 0914984071 
ISBN: 0914984071, Fine condition, almost like new. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Readings for Sociology
W.W. Norton 2003 0393978443 4th.Edition Soft cover 
ISBN: 0393978443, 4th., paperback w/492pp. Covers a little curled, some margin notes, underlining, else a 100% tight, usable copy & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Conformal, Riemannian, and Lagrangian Geometry: The 2000 Barrett Lectures
Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Amer Mathematical Society 2002 0821832107 Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed,paperback w/85pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Practical Manual of Operative Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Springer Verlag 1992 038797749X Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/228pp. Small bump right edge of front board, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 That's EZ Mozart for Trumpet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Omnibus Press, 1994 1994 071193990X 
ISBN: 071193990X, Very good to fine condition. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lyle's One Thousand One Antiques Worth a Fortune : Which Not a Lot of People Know About
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1992 1992 039951757X 
ISBN: 039951757X, Lots of great illustrations and photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. Good to very good condition. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Great Ideas Today 1980
Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica Inc. 1980 0852293763 As New 
ISBN: 0852293763, Hardback w/472pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The New Millennium Reader
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1999 1999 0130120995 
ISBN: 0130120995, Paperback 828 pages, List Price: USD 41.82, This is a new piece with a few bends & wrinkles here & there, still 100% new & unread. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Within the Hollow Hills : An Anthology of New Celtic Writing
Great Barrington, MA, U.S.A.: Anthroposophic Press, Incorporated, 1995 1995 0940262703 
ISBN: 0940262703, paperback w/335 pages, List Price: USD 17.95, Very good to fine condition, almost like new. As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adapted Readers Companion: Bronze
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Pearson Prentice Hall 2001 0130631043 As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/410pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1950 September, 1950 Very Good 
September, 1950 issue, Volume 51, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fundamentals of Nursing : Human Health and Function
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000 2000 
3rd. Edition, List Price: USD 69.95, Oversize hardback w/1,445pp., IMMEDIATE SHIPPING GUARANTEED! Lots of great diagrams, illustrations & photographs with exstensive explanations in this piece. Very thorough and complete information. Very good to fine condition, As always, very well wrapped, immediate shipping with me. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Write One
Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New 
Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shadows on Light
2004 0595663370 On Hand, Ready to Ship Very Good 
Hardback w/Dustjacket & 288pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 December, 1958 Very Good 
December, 1958 issue, Volume 59, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Performance Evaluation of Computer and Telecommunication Systems Sympoisum. 2004.
Society for Modeling and Simulation 2004 1565552849 On Hand, Ready to Ship NEVER USED As New Never Read 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Large hardback, This was a sealed never used copy. We partially opened the seal to get the ISBN number, it is NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 179.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Globetrotter French in Your Pocket: Phrase Book and Two-way Dictionary
London, United Kingdom New Holland Publishers Ltd 2004 1843306360 NEVER USED As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/192pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Never Used, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 To Kill a Mockingbird Notes
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Cliffs Notes 1983 0822012820 Good-very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/71pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Wings of Fame
Aerospace Publishing 1997 187402393X Vol. 6., Very Good  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Vol.6, Tall paperback w/160pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 47.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Write One
Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New 
Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 My Country: Australian Poetry & Short Stories - Two Hundred Years
Sydney, Australia Ure Smith 1991 2 Volume Set Very Good  
2 hardback w/626 & 671pp., 1 corner bumped on vol.2, else in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN, As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 20.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1957 June, 1957 Very Good 
June, 1957 issue, Volume 58, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 June, 1958 Very Good 
June, 1958 issue, Volume 59, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Social Psychology: Study Guide
2004 0131189530 Acceptable 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/197pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1959 June, 1959 Very Good 
June, 1959 issue, Volume 60, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Netter Collection of Medical Illustrations Vol. 3, Pt. 1 : Digestive System: Upper Digestive Tract
Teterboro, New Jersey, U.S.A. Icon Learning Systems, LLC 1997 0914168037 Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Tall hardback w/ Clear original dustwrapper & 206pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 French Liberalism, 1789-1848
Wiley 1972 0471791903 Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/163pp. Former owner's name stamp. else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Contemporary Theatre, Film and Television: A Biographical Guide Featuring Performers, Directors, Writers, Producers, Designers, Managers, Choreographers, Technicians, Composers, Executives, Dan
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2005 0787690341 NEVER USED As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, large hardback w/472pp., This is Almost like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Significant Contemporary American Feminists: A Biographical Sourcebook
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Greenwood Pub Group 1999 0313301255 Acceptable 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/361pp.,This piece is ex.library with very minimal markings, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Provacative Pen of Lucius Beebe, Esq.
San Francisco Chronicle Publishing Co 1966 Very Good 
Hardback w/Dustjacket & 275pp., This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has normal wear & tear, now fully protected in Mylar. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Heart and Stroke: Exploring Mutual Cerebrovascular and Cardiovascular Issues
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Springer Verlag 1987 0387162062 Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/382pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Italians to America: Lists of Passengers Arriving at U.S. Ports May 1900-November 1900
Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A. Scholarly Resources Inc 2002 0842029850 Volume 15 Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, hardback w/473pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1951 September, 1951 Very Good 
September, 1951 issue, Volume 52, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Windows on Math
Optical Data Corporation 1996 1564606597 As New 
ISBN: 1564606597, Oversize hardback w/257pp., This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Child Health Care Nursing: Concepts, Theory and Practice
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Blackwell Science Inc 1995 0632036893 Good-very Good 
Paperback w/550pp. This is ex-college lib. with minimal marking & use, very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 39.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Smash Country Hits 1998-1999
Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Warner Bros Pubns 1999 076927885X Soft cover Very Good 
Tall paperback w/177pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1954 June, 1954 Very Good 
June, 1954 issue, Volume 55, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1956 June, 1956 Very Good 
June, 1956 issue, Volume 57, #2, paperback , Small mark front cover(minor), Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Year Book of Digestive Diseases, 1995
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby Inc 1995 081513892X As New 
Hardback w/552pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 63-68 Rover 2000 Original Workshop manual
London Rover Company LTD. 1967 Part # 605028 Soft cover Very Good 
Oversize paperback w/approx. 600pp., This the Factory Manual printed by Rover Company LTD. for this van and they are usually only available at the dealerships. Virtually every nut & bolt is diagrammed & explained. A few minor grease smudges outer page edges, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Churchill A Photographic Portrait: A Photographic Portrait
United Kingdom Pimlico 2004 0712665633 Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/364pp. Some cover wear & small crease, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Primate Ev Module-Phy an 9e
2002 0534620620 New, Sealed Copy As New 
New, Sealed Copy, & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 World Art and Cultures Transparencies
Evanston, IL McDougal Littell Science 2003 0618182969 As New 
Tall paperback, Contains 80 fine art transparencies of art and artifacts from 15 centuries of World history, Western and Non-Western cultures, and architecture from the ancient world. A user's guide is in the back.This is Almost Like NEW, (Never Used) Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Pillsbury the Best of Classic Cookbooks: 275 Recipes from 20 Years of Pillsbury's Best-Selling Cooking Magazine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Clarkson Potter 1998 0609603779 Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/Dustjacket & 329pp., This is in good-very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. Dust jacket has a little normal wear & tear. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1955 September, 1955 Very Good 
September, 1955 issue, Volume 56, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Year book of Sports Medicine 2003
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Mosby Inc 2003 0323020569 Appears Never Used As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Hardback w/371pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 89.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Calculus for Business Economics Life Science and Social Science SSM
2004 0131436465 10th. Student Solutions Man. Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 10th. Edition, Student Solutions Manual NO CD, tall paperback w/537pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1951 March, 1951 Very Good 
March, 1951 issue, Volume 52, #1, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Reviews of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology: Continuation of Residue Reviews
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Springer Verlag 1992 0387978291 As New 
ISBN: 0387978291, hardback w/176pp., This is a NEW, Sealed copy, NEW & unread & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Contemporary Theatre, Film and Television: A Biographical Guide Featuring Performers, Directors, Writers, Producers, Designers, Managers, Choreographers, Technicians, Composers, Executives, Dan
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2005 0787690341 NEVER USED As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, large hardback w/472pp., This is Almost like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Contemporary Theatre, Film and Television: A Biographical Guide Featuring Performers, Directors, Writers, Producers, Designers, Managers, Choreographers, Technicians, Composers, Executives, Dan
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2005 0787690341 NEVER USED As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, large hardback w/472pp., This is Almost like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Lehrbuch und Arbeitsbuch, bleu
1999 1999 3468455011 
ISBN: 3468455011, Oversize paperback w/231pp. & NO CD, but all information is in the book, Some writing here & there, else very good condition & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on ALL Priority orders and FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all Media Mail orders over $10.00 within the United States. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Roy Clark Children's Songbook for Guitar
Danvers, MA Santorella Publications, LTD. 1996 Soft cover Almost Like New 
Tall paperback w/179pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Write One
Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New 
Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 100 World's Greatest Big Band Hits
Secaucus, NJ Warner Brothers Publications, Inc 1989 Soft cover Very Good-Fine 
Tall paperback w/287pp., Voice, Piano, Guitar, This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Pioneer Days in Canyonville and the South Umpqua Valley
Canyonville, OR The South Unpqua Historical Society 1971 Vol. 4, August, 1971 Very Good 
paperback w/48pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Presidents and Arms Control
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Amer 1994 0819197092 Volume 2 NEVER USED Very Good Never Read 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, NEVER USED, hardback w/175pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1953 December, 1953 Very Good 
December, 1953 issue, Volume 54, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 military history & awards of colonel lyle v. Tope, Usmc
Self 2000 Signed & Dated, Soft cover Very Good 
Oversize spiral paperback w/approx 200pp. This has a very touching inscription & it is signed, signed again under his photograph on the next page, a little wear & a few wrinkles, else very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 IRM Soc in Our Times Ess 5e
London, United Kingdom Wadsworth 2005 0495002917 Ins. Resource Man. 5E., As New 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/350pp. This is almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN.As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 59.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Arab Horse Stud Book, containing the entries of Arab Males & Females
WE Baxter, LTD. 1966 Vol.IX Good-Very Good 
Hardback w/204pp., Some board wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 34.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1952 December, 1952 Very Good 
December, 1952 issue, Volume 53, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1951 December, 1951 Very Good 
December, 1951 issue, Volume 52, #4, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Write One
Houghton Mifflin, Write Source 2002 0669490148 Teacher's Guide to the Handbook As New 
Tall paperback w/172pp. This is Almost Like NEW, NEVER USED, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1957 September, 1957 Very Good 
September, 1957 issue, Volume 58, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Catechism of the Catholic Church
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Liturgical Pr 1994 0814622771 Very good condition, Very clean, 
ISBN:0814622771, paperback w/802pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 A Treatise on Cake Making
New York Standard Brands Inc 1935 1950 Printing Very Good 
hardback w/468pp., Former owner's name, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Little Red Riding Hood And Other Stories
Springfield, MA McLoughlin Brothers, Inc. Hard Cover Good 
Hardback w/154pp.,There is no date here except 1828 on the copyright page. It is a mustard colored hardback w/black letters & illustrations on every page. Appears to be over 100 years old. Corner bumped & worn, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Drug Design for Neuroscience
New York, New York, U.S.A. Raven Pr 1993 0781700612 As New 
Hardback w/480pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 46.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1955 June, 1955 Very Good 
June, 1955 issue, Volume 56, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Making It Better: Expanding Information Technology Research to Meet Society's Needs
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Natl Academy Pr 2000 0309069912 Soft cover Almost Like New 
ISBN:0309069912, paperback w/248pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1950 June, 1950 Very Good 
June, 1950 issue, Volume 51, #2, paperback , Stamped & Dated Filed, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 September, 1958 Very Good 
September, 1958 issue, Volume 59 #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Wings of Fame
Aerospace Publishing 1995 1874023700 Vol.3, Very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, Vol.3, Tall paperback w/160pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Dynamics Study Pack - Fbd Workbook
Prentice Hall 2004 0131416804 10th., Has Unopened Access Code Soft cover Fine Dynamics 
10th.Edition, Has Unopened Access Code, paperback w/162pp., This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Case Studies in Contracting and Organization
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1995 019509252X Good  
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/344pp. Some cover wear & back cover minor crease, else very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 31.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Head - Waters No. 7 : Left Bank (No. 7)
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Orca Book Publishers 1994 0936085282 Almost Like NEW, Very clean As New 
ISBN: 0936085282, paperback w/158pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Nathan and Oski's Hematology of Infancy and Childhood
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. W B Saunders Co 2003 0721693172 6th.Ed., Vol.2 Only, PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION As New Please Read Description 
VOL.2 ONLY, 50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 6th.Ed., Vol.2 Only, large hardback w/850pp., (pages 1013-1864) This is Almost like NEW, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 149.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Social Psychology: Study Guide
2004 0131189530 Acceptable 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, tall paperback w/197pp., This has some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Mack Highway Vehicle Service Manual
USA Mack Trucks 1971 Revised 5/71 
List Price: USD 199.95, Oversize paperback w/over 1,000pp.This is the Factory Manual printed by Mack Truck Co. for these trucks and they are usually only available thru dealerships. Virtually every nut & bolt is diagrammed & explained. A few minor smudges, else very good condition, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING with me. Thankyou for your business.B22 
Price: 41.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1956 September, 1956 Very Good 
September, 1956 issue, Volume 57, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Head - Waters No. 7 : Left Bank (No. 7)
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Orca Book Publishers 1994 0936085282 Almost Like NEW, Very clean As New 
ISBN: 0936085282, paperback w/158pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Head - Waters No. 7 : Left Bank (No. 7)
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Orca Book Publishers 1994 0936085282 Almost Like NEW, Very clean As New 
ISBN: 0936085282, paperback w/158pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Lawrence Welk the American Music Maker More Than 200 Great Songs
New York Warner Bros. Publications Inc. 1981 Soft cover Good-Very Good 
Tall paperback w/516pp. voice/piano/guitar/organ, This is in very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Study Guide
2003 0321185803 2nd.Ed., Acceptable 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, 2nd.Ed., tall paperback w/330pp., This has cover wear, some minor moisture damage & some markings & answers, (will ship best available copy), else a 100% Nice, tight, complete, usable copy & a BARGAIN! As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Vietnam: A Visual Encyclopedia
2002 1856486389 Very Good  
Large Hardback w/Dustjacket & 448pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business.  
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Year Book of Gastroenterology, 2001
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Mosby, Incorporated 2001 0323015328 Very Good 
Hardback w/363pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 World Art and Cultures Transparencies
Evanston, IL McDougal Littell Science 2003 0618182969 As New 
Tall paperback, Contains 80 fine art transparencies of art and artifacts from 15 centuries of World history, Western and Non-Western cultures, and architecture from the ancient world. A user's guide is in the back.This is Almost Like NEW, (Never Used) Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Arab Horse Stud Book, containing the entries of Arab Stallions & Mares
WE Baxter, LTD. 1952 Vol.VII Good-Very Good 
Hardback w/408pp., Some spine & board wear, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 34.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1955 March, 1955 Very Good 
March, 1955 issue, Volume 56, #1, paperback , very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Cliffs Notes 1988 0822013010 Good-very Good 
50 years experience, satisfaction guaranteed, paperback w/83pp. This is in very good condition, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1958 March, 1958 Very Good 
March, 1958 issue, Volume 59, #1, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1953 September, 1953 Very Good 
September, 1953 issue, Volume 54, #3, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Japanese Home Style Cooking
Tokyo, Japan Better Home Japan 1986 4938508400 7th.Printing, 1989 
ISBN: 4938508400, tall hardback w/96pp., small printed inscription, else very good condition, Very clean & Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day mailing, fast receipt with delivery confirmation, Thankyou for your business. b22 
Price: 8.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Oregon Historical Quarterly
Portland, OR Oregon Historical Society Press 1950 March, 1950 Very Good 
March, 1950 issue, Volume 51, #1, paperback , Stamped & Dated Received, else very good condition, (Looks almost unread), Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Civil War
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Greenhaven Pr 2003 0737713119 As New 
paperback w/218pp. This is Almost Like NEW, appears unused, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Nineteenth-Century Literature Criticism: Excerpts from Criticism of the Works of Novelists, Philosphers, and Other Creative Writers Who Died Between 1800 and 1899, from the First Published C
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2001 0787652342 As New 
Tall Hardback w/486pp. This is Almost Like NEW, Very clean, Nice & a BARGAIN. As always, very well wrapped, same day service & notification. Thankyou for your business. 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BestPricedBooks.net
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com